header 1
header 2
header 3

More Deceased Classmates

 
Saunie Fancher has provided me with this list of deceased classmates from 1960 thru 1979. Since this website only contains the classes from 1966 thru 1971, many of these classmates are not listed on the "In Memory" page, but some are.  It would require too much work to add the additional classes, so I have created this page that lists all of them.  The list is current as of 1/1/17.
 
 
1960
George "Lynn" Bush  7-12-16
Janet Danforth Kaylor  2-5-02
Ron Wayne Doller  
Terry Lee Friend  
Lou Grande  2-12-98
Gladys Lorraine Hayes  
James Edward Kennedy  
Frederick "Rick" Koehler 1-2-1990
Roberta "Bobbi" Leach Meng 12-18-06
Barbara Ann Lever  
Tom McDonald 1995
Judy Monday Schwartz  4-11-15
Gwynne Mueller Holohan  6-29-10  
Marsha Peterson  
Roberta "Ginger" Roettger Lucas  9-3-15
Susan Jane Scott  
Ed Sobotka 12-28-08
Donald Spaeth 11-16-2000
John Michael Sweeney 7-10-09
Ron Weber 11-18-09
Ella Wernecke Hagedorn Brice 1979
Kenneth Alan West  2010
Peter Zillick 11-09-2012
 
1961
Steve Austin  
James Boyle 5-10-07
Bill Felton  7-25-10
Nancy Ferris Childs 3-2002 
Durrell Goetz  2-16-14  
Betty Hollister   
James "Jim" Lykins  2010
Donnie Miller 1958
Janie Mulford 5-2012
Jim Young  11-22-14
Judy Zillick Doepker  12-20-12
 
1962
Judy Byerly Redman  1-21-11
Clyde Clifford  11-29-07
John Cronin
Christie Douglas 1974-75
Jim East
Mark Graham 7-2008
Becky Hayes Shipp  1992
Garry Lykins  9/07/08
Tom Passarge  5-2-2005
Richard Richardson
John Rothert
Mke Schott  4-17-07
Jeanette Sloan
Roger Smith 1992
Mary Wernz 1972
Karen Wilson  9-24-1959
 
1963
Mary Lou Carroll (Keers) Brackett 4-7-01
Shirley Ecker Pritchard   1-2012
Carrol Fielder Knuckles  7-1-15
Barbara Fitzgerald
Rod Gerrietts 12-11-07
Jim Grasser 3-2012
Vicky Guffy Hollingsworth 9-8-08
Bob Hatfield  7-2006
David Hauck 2-3-01
Bruce Howell
Steve Keers 7-06
Nancy Kennedy  
Jeannine Kuhn Jennings 12-31-2000
Bob Medary  6-14-2011
Judy Meuhlenhard Frost
Mary "Toni" Morris Krebs   3-7-16
Randy Rau 2000
Mel Rebholz 8-10-03
Frank Rolfes 10-31-2011
Glenn Sellars 1-14-02
Iona Stevens
Howard "Butch" Vane
Terry Weber
 

1964

Dean Ellison 4-2017
Barbara Garrett Leach  12-01-16
James Girton  6-23-2013
Carole Gregg  8-23-08
David Headley  6-8-08
Tom Hinken  9-30-13
John Jay Koeniger  11-4-07
Frank Mahan
Doug McClain  
James McKibben  1-8-14
Drucilla Miller Heisman  1985
Gary Morgan  5-7-2012
Jon Wayne Schmidt
Sandra Sherman Rowe  12-2-14
Jerry Wernicke
Art Wilson  10-2012
 
1965
Wanda Brotherton DeGaro  12-30-13
Sandy Gerriets Dunn  7-6-15
Randy Goetz 12-29-09
Barbara Herman Oatman   7-3-01  
Karan Anne "Kay" Herzer Pitts  1-2014
Jim Irwin
Kay Johnson
Vicky Jones
Paul Laub  
Cherie Linblad  4-1-13
Bill Miller in the 80's
Bob Nold
Janet Nutt
Marilyn Paul
Larry Pollock -( KIA ) Vietnam 3-21-67
Barb Powell 2005
Rita Ralph McAfee  7-3-16
James P. Schuler 1-15-05
Judi Seiter Drew  1-14-10
Wayne Simon   10-1980
John Sloniker 1-30-07
Dave Tilford  8-19-09
Eugene Stephen Wahoff Jr. 1-4-2013
Larry Wilson
Deborah Woemer
 
1966
Jeff Ahlroth 7-1996
Mike Avey  5-3-04
James Bachman 2-3-08
Jim Leo Boyle  5-10-07
Mike Brunner  12-2-11
Billy Ray Campbell  4-21-81 
Bill Cormendy  9-3-12
Linda Demoret Bridges  10-19-93
Tom Doller  8-1971
Tom Duga  12-22-91
Ronald Garrett  2003
Judy Glace 
Steve Bradley Hand 
Betty Hartman  8-21-09
Michael Hirashima  
Sherman Kalfus  2002
Stephen Korton  12-5-80
Gary L Laugel 3-27-05
Janet Maher Miller 10-98
Steve Mast 1-15-05  
Jane Medary Woodard  3-09
Bruce Meinking   7-6-1968
Ken Paul Niehaus  4-24-14
Peggy Pemce Fritz  3-26-12
Tim Price  6-26-16
Michael Purvis  10-31-74 
Patty Rebholz  8-8-63
Mary Jane Russell Boyer  6-19-02
Rick Scrivner  2002
Cheryl Stoddard  4-06
 
1967
Doug Baron
Steve Farris
Dana "Bambi" Franke  1984
Robert Hans Jr. 4-1-12
James Kalfus  1995
Barbara Moon Webster  3-7-14
Pamela Moore Kirchner 1-31-10
Beth Oatman Hudson  12-31-13
Joy Pinkerton  1970
Terri Scharhag Lyons 2-20-10
Ken Weber  2016
Steve Brady
Jerry Parker
Raymond Hodgson
Charles Farsing
Kathy Benton
Melvin Elliot Chase
 
 
1968
Estel Banks 9-4-06 
Eddie Cohan  1996  
Linda Cowing McIntosh  9-30-1981
Marsha Davis Koelliker  4-29-11
Norman Dibble  2010
Tom Dorsey  11-3-70
Tim Hayes
James Hargett  3-7-06
Ken Hess 1999
Tom Humphrey
Patricia Shepard  9-23-1991
Gerry Spina  1-29-14
 
1969  
Carolyn "Lyn" Barton   9-26-14  
Mark Cassidy  2014
Mark Dinkelacker  2013
Mark Freeman
Christine Harrison  
Rod Hicks  5-19-04
Kathy Howard
Mac Loos
Mike Lynch
Dennis McIntyre  7-22-14
Paul McKnight 1-28-11
Patricia Patrick  2014
Deborah Roach 1991
Donald "Phil" Yost 3-5-2013
Susan Walters (Williams)  2015
 
1970
Dave Dawson  1-10-12
John Duecker 5-7-07
Bill Gentry 8-02
Kenneth Gentry  2005
Mike Hanna 5-23-1997  
Ann Helm Singelton  3-6-09
Tracy Kindle  2014
Donald Lykins Sr. 2004
Phil Mast  6-18-05
Kevin Price  5-22-10
Jerrie Richards Karnes 10-28-10
Martin "Marty" Robbins, Sr.  7-01-14
Sally Simonson  2014
Teresa VanDyke  2014
 
 
1971
Alan Abbott
Brad Bonta  4-22-79
Mary Teresa "Terri" Brinkmoeller Reuteman  9-12-11
David Butterfield  10-21-13  
Scott Churnick  2014
Alice Cornell Stryker  10-30-10 
Russell Dibble  4-12-84
Steven Dierks  11-22-14
Michael Fink  2012
Helen Grieves  
Janice Guthrie
S/M Sgt. James Larry Hansee  4-21-16
Barbara Hilb Fugazzi  2010
Ken Howard  2-22-13
Aleta Klein  1997
John Kohorst  2011
Deborah Kroger  
Caryn Kussman
William Lehnhoff
Arlene Maher Schobert  12-85
Brian Malloy  2012
David Moss  2005
Diane Nickey Broz  12-22-05
Diane Puente Ginetz  2006
Dan Riell  9-18-13
Mary Ann Rogers
Steve Tittle 2-04-86
Patricia Uetricht Hupp  9-14-08
Mike Walsh 1980
 
1972
Donald Andriacco 1-4-01
David Beller
Lois Betz Gamble
Greg Cox 1991
Mark Donovan  7-30-14
Barbara Ellis 2005
Terry Garling
Curt Geier
Billy Gray 1972
Eric Halvorsen 6-1979
Rick Horton
June Johns
Bruce King  6-79
Jennifer Loeber
Kathy McClanahan  11-16-14
David McNeal  5-2-95
Scott Menke
Debra Miller
Jill Pressler  9-13-10
Steve Rader  7-2010
Donald "Don" Riva  5-26-14
Joyce Roseterholz
Jim Rothert  1-19-17
Roger Sam
Cindy Schorle
James Shaw
Cindy Shroyer Emmert  3-27-14
Greg Wahoff
Gilbert Worperberg
 
1973
Tim Gentry  5-2-10
Steve Hudson  7-18-16
Jeannette Kuhn  9-8-2000
Daryl J. Reuteman  9-07-11
Doug Willmann 10-12-10

Bruce Juergens 

 
1974
Danny Baker
Estel Banks 9-4-06
Denny Buehler
Don Burlison
Judy Fugazzi
Michael Halkiotis

Jeff Halterman
Kim Lippmeier Harrison 1999
Steve Huckins
Paul Kelly 1982
Steve Lee 1-96

 

 

1975
Michael Adams
Judith Ann Bradford Corcoran 11-18-11
David Duane Deyer  4-21-10
Kim Donaldson 2005
Keith Johnson 1-2000
Kim Lohmeyer
Steve Roop

Gregory Miller 2-12-13
 
 
1976
Bernie Baron  74-75 (during school year)
Lois Beatty
Lisa Bower  1-15-13
Mike Burgbacher  3-84
Jeanne Burke Brewster  12-9-2000
Bryan Cannon
Donna Elsasser  1-8-99
Ellen Hader  6-9-14
Peggy Hadley
Amy Hansee Spencer 2-28-06
Tim Higgins  Early 80's
Whitney "Kris" Johnson McCoy 3-1-06
Jeff Kramer
Kaythy Lampkin Underwood  12-3-12
Kris Netherlanfd  12-16-14
Richard Marks 1999
Tom McKeon  (Late 70's)
Bobby Shanklin  4-30-13
Dave Ulmer  2-6-03
Richard Vining 1-01-10
 
1977
Glenn Anaple 5-28-12
Tamara Apking Neat  3-23-15
Kevin Detherage 10-25-09
Scott Hall
Steve Hazelbeck  8-21-16
Charles "Chuck" Wilder 7-84
 
1978
Steve Bode 10-06
Pam Evans Smith 6-26-07
Nicole "Nikki" Johnson Novak 5-17-12
Susan Keller Birch  1998
Mike McGriff  9-20-07
Robert J. Worpenberg  4-21-14
 
1979
Barbara Anderson Bauer 11-06-12
Paul Bartee  4-8-09
Kimberly Binford 10-13-07
John Dibble 1979
Kevin Doran  11-2008
Karen Elsasser Moore  4-13-12
Maureen Loudin  
Chris McAtee 1979
Scott Roark  5-25-08
Steve Roop 1999